UGFC vs UGFC
Apr
30
12:00 pm12:00

UGFC vs UGFC

  • Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch

United Glasgow Men's Development Team vs United Glasgow Men's Sunday Team

Glasgow Community & Co-operative League

12pm kick off at Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch

UGFC vs Garnock Sunday
Sep
4
1:00 pm13:00

UGFC vs Garnock Sunday

  • Ralston Community Sports Centre

UGFC vs Garnock Sunday

Show Racism the Red Card League Cup

1pm at Ralston Leisure Centre

UGFC vs Cardross
Sep
3
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Cardross

  • G82 5NS

UGFC vs Cardross

West of Scotland Amateur Football League

2pm at Church Avenue, Cardross

UGFC vs Hotscots
Sep
3
12:00 pm12:00

UGFC vs Hotscots

  • Glasgow Green Football Centre

UGFC vs Hotscots

Friendly

12pm at Glasgow Green Football Centre

UGFC vs Bishopton
Aug
28
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Bishopton

  • Park Mains High School

UGFC vs Bishopton

SWFL Division 2 West/South West

2pm kick off, Park Mains High School, Erskine

UGFC vs AC Kelvingrove
Aug
28
12:00 pm12:00

UGFC vs AC Kelvingrove

  • Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch

UGFC vs AC Kelvingrove

GCCL Show Racism the Red Card League Cup

12pm Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch

UGFC vs Glasgow on the Ball
Aug
21
12:00 pm12:00

UGFC vs Glasgow on the Ball

  • Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch

UGFC vs Glasgow on the Ball

Glasgow Community and Co-operative League (Show Racism the Red Card League Cup)

Springburn Park Synthetic Pitch - 12pm kick off

UGFC vs Dumbreck
May
1
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Dumbreck

  • Sprinburn Synthetic Park

UGFC Men's Sunday Team vs Dumbreck in the GCCL. Kick off 2pm at Springburn Park

UGFC vs Bishopton
May
1
12:00 pm12:00

UGFC vs Bishopton

  • Scotstoun Stadium

UGFC Women's Team vs Bishopton in the SWFL 2nd Division (SW). Kick off 12pm at Glasgow Club Scotstoun

UGFC vs Newshot
Apr
30
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Newshot

  • Glasgow Green Football Centre

UGFC Men's Saturday Team vs Newshot in the WoSAFL Division 1. Kick off 2pm at Glasgow Green

UGFC vs Inchinnan Valley
Apr
20
6:30 pm18:30

UGFC vs Inchinnan Valley

  • St James Playing Fields

UGFC Men's Saturday Team vs Inchinnan Valley in the WoSAFL. Kick off 6:30pm at St James Playing Fields, Paisley. 

UGFC vs Third Lanark
Apr
16
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Third Lanark

  • Glasgow Green Football Centre

UGFC Men's Saturday Team vs Third Lanark AFC in the WoSAFL. Kick off 2pm at Glasgow Green

UGFC vs AC Kelvingrove
Apr
10
6:00 pm18:00

UGFC vs AC Kelvingrove

  • Toryglen Regional Football Centre

UGFC Men's Sunday Team play against AC Kelvingrove in the first of the GCCL's post-split matches. Kick off is 6pm at Toryglen Regional Football Centre

UGFC vs Renfrew Ladies
Apr
10
4:00 pm16:00

UGFC vs Renfrew Ladies

  • New Western Park

UGFC's Women's Team take on Renfrew Ladies in the SWFL 2nd Division West. Kick off 4pm at New Western Park. 

UGFC vs Third Lanark
Apr
9
2:00 pm14:00

UGFC vs Third Lanark

  • Glasgow Green Football Centre

UGFC Men's Saturday Team take on Third Lanark in the WoSAFL Division 1. Kick off 2pm at Glasgow Green